Tracks + TrailsTracks + Trails
Forgot password?
Zion, Grand Canyon, Bryce & Yosemite

Start Exploring for 2020

Download Our FREE RV Travel Guide →

Sold Out for 2019

Trip Details :
  • 13 Nights
  • June to October
  • Las Vegas
  • $9,400* per RV
*Pricing varies. See Trip Pricing for more information.

map_zion_grand_canyon_bryce_yosemite

Highlights :
  • See the bright lights of Las Vegas on a walk down the Strip or fly above in a helicopter for the ultimate thrill
  • Hike through an amazing slot canyon & then rappell down into a refreshing pool of water outside Zion
  • Visit Bryce Canyon’s amazing hoodoos on two feet or four (HINT: let the horse do the sweating)
  • Get a taste of real western adventure at a small-town rodeo
  • View the magnificent waterfalls around the Valley floor in Yosemite
  • Tour the infamous prison on Alcatraz Island

 

Average Daily Temps :

SpringSummerFall
HighLowHighLowHighLow
Las Vegas8461102788865
Zion774896668455
Grand Canyon (North Rim)583275466237
Bryce Canyon552877496437
Lee Vining633681517041
Yosemite684286557747
San Francisco645067547055
Overview

Enjoy two popular western cities in addition to some of the best national parks in the country on this one-way trip. Start with a visit to Las Vegas, a truly one of a kind place. Walk the canyons of Zion National Park and be dwarfed by huge walls of sandstone. Take in the magnificent Grand Canyon by foot and/or air. Hike or ride horses through the hoodoos of Bryce Canyon. Visit ghost towns and mining towns of the Old West as you drive through Nevada. Experience Yosemite National Park, with its granite mountains and waterfalls. Top off your visit in San Francisco with a tour to Alcatraz Island or bike ride across the Golden Gate Bridge.

“The trip was a wonderful opportunity for my family to bond and make memories we will fondly remember for years to come. Thank you for making these memories possible!”

 

– The Hemphill Family, South Carolina

Itinerary

Las Vegas – 1 night: Fly into Las Vegas and check into your hotel, then take a walk down the Strip to see the lights and have dinner before turning in.

Zion National Park – 2 nights: Use the park’s modern shuttle bus to explore this magnificent canyon from end to end.

Grand Canyon National Park – 2 nights: Spend the day exploring the Grand Canyon.

Bryce Canyon National Park – 2 nights: Take time to visit the overlooks to see the “hoodoos”, or hike into the midst of the bizarre rock formations. Enjoy one or more fun activities, like an ATV tour or horseback ride.

Pioche, NV and Lee Vining- 2 nights: Make your way from Utah across Nevada and into California. Stay at the foot of the Eastern Sierra’s before you continue onto Yosemite.

Yosemite National Park – 3 nights:  The attraction of Yosemite National Park lies in the great variety of spectacular scenery; there’s always something new and different to see here, from the flowing waterfalls to the towering trees, its sheer cliffs, and shimmering lakes and streams.

San Francisco – 1 night: Drive across California’s Central Valley to the famous Bay Area. Spend the night near San Francisco and catch your flight home.

Optional Add-On Activities